• New York Mills Track & Field

    track

  • Boys CSC League Championships   
    2005
    2013
    2014
     
    Boys Section III Championships   
    2005
    2013
    2014
     
    Girls CSC League Championships   
    2002
    2003
    2004
    2015
    2016
     
    Girls Section III Championships   
    1976
    1977
    2002
    2003
    2004
    2005
    2016
     
    NYS Championships   
    2007 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
    2008 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
    2009 State Champion Linda Hadfield Pole Vault
     

  • NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete Team Award

     

    2015 GIRLS

  • CSC All Stars

    2016
     
    Andrew Albert, Austin Cady, Jackson Collins, Ben Kehrli
    Rachel Beaulieu, Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist, Caitlyn Mackay, Christina Malinowski, Adriana Perretta, Sarah Sharpe 
     
    2015
     
    Andrew Surprenant, Billy Rybka
    Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist, Madison Cudhea, Mikah Inkawhich, Caitlyn Mackay, Sarah McAndrew, Sarah Sharpe
     
    2014
     
    Andrew Surprenant, Mike Bennett, Nick Comenale, Tyler Sadallah, Ben Kehrli, Tevin Pham, Zach Griffith, Billy Rybka, George Albert
    Honorable Mention Jack Lin 
    Honorable Mention Caitlyn Mackay, Adriana Perretta
     
    2013
     
    Mike Bennett, Andrew Surprenant, Dan Bruce, Tevin Pham, Owen Moffett, Tim Bolos, Joe Topa, Mike Lee, George Albert, Ryan Kulesa
    Alex Sprague
    Honorable Mention Jenna Hamblin 
     

    2012

    Mike Bennett, Owen Moffett, Mike Lee, Tevin Pham, Jack Lin, Dan Bruce, Tim Bolos, Andrew Surprenant 
    Sarah Frankland
     

    2011

    Owen Moffett, Colin Cunningham 
    Sarah Frankland, Savannah Dietz
  • Boys Track & Field Records

    EVENT       

    NAME

    TIME/MARK

    DATE

    WHERE

    100M

    ANDREW SURPRENANT

    11.21 F.A.T

    5/2/14

    NEW HARTFORD

    200M

    ANDREW SURPRENANT

    22.77 F.A.T.

    5/29/14

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    400M

    ANDREW SURPRENANT

    50.91 F.A.T.

    5/9/15

    UNION ENDICOTT

    800M

    TOM DZIEDZIC

    1:56.52

    1977

     

    1600M

    DAVE NEWMAN

    4:31.5

    1981

     

    1 MILE

    MIKE BENNETT

    4:44.12 F.A.T.

    4/26/13

    CHITTENANGO

    3200M

    MIKE BENNETT

    9:55.41 F.A.T.

    5/29/14

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    3000M STEEPLE

    BEN KEHRLI

    12:03.3

    5/23/13

    ROME FREE ACADEMY

    110M HURDLES

    CORY JAROSZ

    15.64

    5/28/04

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    400M HURDLES

    DAN BRUCE

    1:00.43 F.A.T.

    5/30/13

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    4X100M RELAY

    ZACH GRIFFITH, NICK COMENALE, TEVIN PHAM, ANDREW SURPRENANT

    45.90 F.A.T.

    5/13/14

    SAUQUOIT VALLEY

    4X400M RELAY

    DAN BRUCE,

    ANDREW SURPRENANT,

    TIM BOLOS,

    OWEN MOFFETT

    3:32.84 F.A.T.

    5/23/12

    REMSEN

    4X800M RELAY

    ANDREW SURPRENANT,

    JOE TOPA,

    MIKE BENNETT,

    DAN BRUCE

    8:40.3

    5/1/13

    SAUQUOIT

    VALLEY

    SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

    (400,200,200,800)

    TIM BOLOS,

    OWEN MOFFETT,

    FEDOR AVRUSEVICH,

    DAN BRUCE

    3:56.41 F.A.T.

    5/12/12

    WEEDSPORT

    DISTANCE

    MEDLEY

    RELAY

    (1200, 400,800,1600)

    MIKE BENNETT,

    TIM BOLOS,

    DAN BRUCE,

    RYAN KULESA

    11:51.31 F.A.T.

    5/3/13

    NEW HARTFORD

    LONG

    JUMP

    JEREMY MILLER

    21’11 ½”

    6/3/2010

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    TRIPLE JUMP

    PAUL LORAN

    42’ 1 ¾”

    1968

     

    HIGH JUMP

    S. KUBAT

    6’4”

    1991

     

    POLEVAULT

    PAUL BARANOWSKI

    12’6”

    1980

     

    SHOT

    KEN JORDAN

    49’ 4 ¼”

    1987

     

    DISCUS

    MURRAY MILSON

    138’9”

    1963

     

    PENTATHLON

    BEN KEHRLI

    1623

    5/22/14

    REMSEN

    5K XC

    MIKE BENNETT

    16:56.44

    9/21/13

    QUEENSBURY
  • Girls Track & Field Records
     

    EVENT       

    NAME

    TIME/MARK

    DATE

    WHERE

    100M

    T. GLEASON

    12.4

     

     

    200M

    J. MORTON

    27.3

    2002

     

    400M

    J. MORTON

    1:02.5

    2004

     

    800M

    ABBEY COPPERWHEAT

    2:29.32 F.A.T.

    5/6/16

    VESTAL

    1500M

    SARAH SHARPE

    4:57.59 F.A.T.

     5/14/16

    UNION ENDICOTT

    1 MILE

    SARAH SHARPE

    5:26.74 F.A.T.

    6/18/16

    GREENSBORO, N.C.

    3000M

    SARAH SHARPE

    10:41.99 F.A.T.   

    5/13/16

    ONEIDA

    2MILE

    P. CARVILLE

    12:34

     

     

    2000M STEEPLE

    SARAH SHARPE

    7:48.2

    5/23/16

    ROME FREE ACADEMY

    100M HURDLES

    K. JAROSZ

    15.0

    2003

     

    400M HURDLES

    BECKI VIVACQUA

    1:12.2

    2010

     

    4X100M RELAY

    J. WROBLICKI,

    D. DESGROSIELLIER,

    A. SADALLAH,

    K. JAROSZ

    52.8

    2003

     

    4X400M RELAY

    NATALIE CIACCIA,  SARAH SHARPE, MEGAN CRIST, ABBEY COPPERWHEAT

    4:29.37 F.A.T.

    5/13/16

    ONEIDA

    4X800M RELAY

    NATALIE CIACCIA, ABBEY COPPERWHEAT, MEGAN CRIST, SARAH SHARPE  

    10:18.90 F.A.T.

    6/3/16

    CICERO NORTH SYRACUSE

    SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

    (400,200,200,800)

    JENNA HAMBLIN,

    ABBEY FITZGERALD,

    KAITLYN MATRASSI,

    MAKENNA REILLY

    4:57.05 F.A.T.

    5/4/13

    ROME FREE ACADEMY

    DISTANCE

    MEDLEY

    RELAY

    (1200, 400,800,1600)

     

     

     

     

    LONG

    JUMP

    D. DESGROSIELLIER

     

    17’4”

    2005

     

    TRIPLE JUMP

    D. DESGROSIELLIER

     

    32’8 ¼”

    2005

     

    HIGH JUMP

    L. CRAWFORD

    5’3”

    2000

     

    POLEVAULT

    LINDA HADFIELD

    12’6”

    2009

     

    SHOT

    S. HARRINGTON

    38’9 ¾”

     

     

    DISCUS

    S. HARRINGTON

    110’7”

     

     

    PENTATHLON

    MICHAELA MARRERO

    1483

    4/29/15

    WHITESBORO

    5K XC

    SARAH SHARPE

    19:29

    10/7/15

    REMSEN