• New York Mills Cross Country

     

  • Boys CSC League Championships   
    2004
    2005
    2012 
    2013
    2014
    2015 
     
    Boys Section III Championships   
    2013
     
    Girls CSC League Championships   
    2015
    2016 
     
    Girls Section III Championships   
    1977
  • NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete Team Award

    2015 GIRLS

    Gretchen Biel, Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist,  MaryGrace Kehrli, Grace Reilly, Sarah Sharpe

    2014 BOYS & GIRLS

    Andrew Albert, Jackson Collins, Michael Copperwheat, Ben Kehrli, Ryan Kulesa, Brandon Ross, Lukas Sunderlin

    Natalie Ciaccia, Abbey Copperwheat, Megan Crist, Katelyn DiViccaro, Mikah Inkawhich, Sarah Sharpe, Adriana Perretta

     

  • CSC All Stars

     2016

    Jackson Collins, Cody Simmons

    Abbey Copperwheat, Mary Grace Kehrli, Grace Reilly, Sarah Sharpe

    2015

    Austin Cady

    Gretchen Biel, Abbey Copperwheat, Grace Reilly, Adriana Perretta, Sarah Sharpe

    2014

    A.J. Ganim, Ryan Kulesa

    Abbey Copperwheat, Katelyn DiViccaro, Adriana Perretta, Sarah Sharpe

    2013

     Mike Bennett, A.J. Ganim, Ryan Kulesa, Joe Topa

    Adriana Perretta

    2012

     Mike Bennett, Ryan Kulesa, Joe Topa

    2011

     Mike Bennett


  • Final State Rankings


    New York Mills Boys   Ranked # 8     2013  

    New York Mills Girls   Ranked # 10   2015
     
    New York Mills Boys   Ranked # 25   2015 
     
    New York Mills Girls   Ranked # 13   2016


  • All State Team Selections

    Abbey Copperwheat  2nd Team All-State 2016 
     
    Sarah Sharpe             Honorable Mention 2016 
     
    Sarah Sharpe             2nd Team All-State 2015
     
    Sarah Sharpe             2nd Team All-State 2014
  • NYSPHSAA Championships

    2013

    Joe Topa 

     37th

     17:08.2

     Queensbury High School

     11/9/2013

    2014

    Sarah Sharpe

     9th

     20:18.5

     SUNY Canton

     11/8/2014

     2015

     Sarah Sharpe

     17th

     20:29.9

     Monroe Woodbury

     11/14/2015

     2016

     Abbey Copperwheat

     14th

     19:36.4

     Chenango Valley State Park

     11/12/2016

     2016

     Sarah Sharpe

     27th

     20:14.7

     Chenango Valley State Park

     11/12/2016


     

  • Boys Fastest Cross Country 5k Times

    Name

    Time

    Course

    Date

    Mike Bennett

    16:56

    Queensbury

    9/21/13

    Joe Topa

    17:08

    Queensbury

    11/9/13

    Mike Bennett

    17:12

    Chittenango

    9/14/13

    Austin Cady

    17:22

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Mike Bennett

    17:23

    Rome Invite

    10/13/12

    Mike Bennett

    17:24

    EJ Hermann

    9/28/13

    Mike Bennett

    17:25

    Remsen

    9/26/12

    Mike Bennett

    17:25

    Poland

    10/19/13

    Joe Topa

    17:26

    Chittenango

    11/3/13

    Mike Bennett

    17:34

    Chittenango

    11/3/13

    Austin Cady

    17:43

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Mike Bennett

    17:44

    VVS

    9/15/12

    Joe Topa

    17:51

    Queensbury

    9/21/13

    Mike Bennett

    17:54

    EJ Hermann

    9/29/12

    A.J. Ganim

    17:55

    VVS

    11/1/14

    Girls Fastest Cross Country 5k Times

    Name

    Time

    Course

    Date

    Abbey Copperwheat

    19:26

    Chittenango

    11/5/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    19:27

    Remsen

    9/21/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    19:29

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Abbey Copperwheat

    19:36

    Chenango Valley

    11/12/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    19:40

    Queensbury

    9/17/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    19:42

    Chenango Valley

    9/24/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    19:45

    Chenango Valley

    9/24/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    19:50

    West Canada

    10/22/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    19:50

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Abbey Copperwheat

    19:52

    Remsen

    9/21/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    20:10

    Queensbury

    9/17/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:11

    West Canada

    10/22/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:11

    West Canada

    10/12/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:14

    Chenango Valley

    11/12/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    20:15

    Canastota

    9/14/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:16

    Canastota

    9/14/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:17

    Chittenango

    11/5/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:18

    Deerfield

    10/5/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:18

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:18

    SUNY Canton

    11/8/14

    Abbey Copperwheat

    20:21

    West Canada

    10/12/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    20:24

    Deerfield

    10/5/16

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:29

    Monroe Woodbury

    11/14/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:33

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:37

    VVS

    11/1/14

    Abbey Copperwheat

    20:39

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    20:48

    Remsen

    10/18/14

    Abbey Copperwheat

    21:11

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    21:12

    Deerfield

    9/9/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    21:19

    Sauquoit

    10/17/15

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    21:27

    Canastota

    9/14/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    21:30

    Queensbury

    9/17/16

    Grace Reilly

    21:32

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Abbey Copperwheat

    21:35

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Adriana Perretta

    21:36

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    21:37

    EJ Hermann

    9/27/14

    Abbey Copperwheat

    21:39

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    Grace Reilly

    21:47

    Canastota

    9/14/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    21:48

    Remsen

    9/21/16

    Grace Reilly

    21:52

    Queensbury

    9/17/16

    Grace Reilly

    21:54

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Grace Reilly

    21:59

    Chenango Valley

    9/24/16

    Grace Reilly

    21:59

    Remsen

    9/21/16

    Grace Reilly

    22:00

    Chittenango

    11/5/16

    Grace Reilly

    22:10

    West Canada

    10/22/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    22:15

    VVS

    11/1/14

    Grace Reilly

    22:16

    West Canada

    10/12/16

    Grace Reilly

    22:23

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Adriana Perretta

    22:24

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Grace Reilly

    22:31

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    22:34

    West Canada

    10/22/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    22:35

    Chittenango

    11/5/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    22:37

    Sauquoit

    10/17/15

    Gretchen Biel

    22:38

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Abbey Copperwheat

    22:39

    Remsen

    10/18/14

    Adriana Perretta

    22:45

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    Sarah Sharpe

    22:50

    Deerfield

    9/10/14

    Grace Reilly

    22:53

    Deerfield

    10/5/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    22:55

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    22:59

    West Canada

    10/12/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:03

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Adriana Perretta

    23:04

    VVS

    11/1/14

    Gretchen Biel

    23:05

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Gretchen Biel

    23:08

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:12

    Deerfield

    10/5/16

    Abbey Copperwheat

    23:14

    Deerfield

    9/9/15

    Adriana Perretta

    23:14

    Remsen

    10/18/14

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:15

    Chenango Valley

    9/24/16

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:27

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:28

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    Adriana Perretta

    23:29

    Jamesville Beach

    11/3/13

    Megan Crist

    23:32

    Queensbury

    9/26/15

    Gretchen Biel

    23:33

    Chittenango

    10/24/15

    Katelyn DiViccaro

    23:35

    Remsen

    10/18/14

    Katelyn DiViccaro

    23:36

    VVS

    11/1/14

    MaryGrace Kehrli

    23:37

    VVS

    10/15/16

    Grace Reilly

    23:41

    Sauquoit

    10/17/15

    Megan Crist

    23:44

    VVS

    11/7/15

    Adriana Perretta

    23:52

    Sauquoit

    10/17/15

    Megan Crist

    23:53

    Remsen

    10/7/15

    Marissa Kulesa

    24:01

    West Canada

    10/22/16